?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 April 2008 @ 08:30 pm
FIC: Easy [Kanjani8: Ohkura/Ryo or Ryo/Ohkura, PG-13]  
Title: Easy
Pairing: Ryo/Ohkura, Ohkura/Ryo w/e
Rating: PG-13?
Notes: A short-ish drabble written in an email with airairo because we adore Ohkura and Ryo and they're just awesome and fun and hot and they just need more smexing, y/y? So this is for her~ And for little Fang-chan. ♥ I really think this is going to be the basis for something else I'm working on/working out in my head. So yay?
Disclaimer: ....totally mine yo~. >.> Right?




Ryo likes being with Ohkura because it just happened one day, without warning and without agenda, in the late evening in Okinawa. Its easy because one minute they were talking about somewhere they'd like to go soon, on a real vacation, slightly buzzed from sake they were sharing, and the next minute Ohkura had pressed his mouth, cool and wet, against Ryo's and all Ryo could hear was the sound of the waves below the balcony they were on, sitting in the swing, and the unexpected way his heart beat when Ohkura's hand rested on his ribs.

Ryo hadn't expected it and Ohkura hadn't planned it. It was just so easy and its been easy like that ever since.

When they went back to Okinawa a few months later, just the two of them, they shared a hotel room but didn't tell anyone that the second bed only got used when the first one got too messy and room service wasn't coming back til morning.

Ryo's favorite morning there was when he left the blinds for the picture window overlooking the ocean open the night before and the sun woke them both way before they were ready to wake. Ryo got up to close them a moment before Ohkura groaned and whined when the sunlight hit his face but, after a moment, he padded over to the window too and rested his chin on Ryo's bare shoulder. His hair was sticking up and tickled Ryo's cheek and Ryo felt him smile against his neck when Ryo reached back and tangled his fingers with Ohkura's.

They finished watching the sunrise before stumbling back to bed, still half-asleep, Ohkura's mouth heavy on Ryo's, as he pulled Ryo with him. Ryo won't ever forget the way the sun felt across their skin or the way his throat constricted at the look on Ohkura's face, eyes closed softly and breath coming in little uneven pants as he pushed lazily into Ryo until he came with a quiet gasp before shoving his hand awkwardly between them and pulling Ryo off in three quick tugs.

Ryo cleaned them off with a towel he dropped beside window as he hauled the curtains shut, blanketing the room in darkness. He smiled when he heard Ohkura's contented sigh and crawled back into bed next to him, watching Ohkura's face until he fell asleep and Ryo drifted off a minute later.

Ryo likes that whatever he has with Ohkura is comfortable and easy and he knows Ohkura feels the same, can tell by the way Ohkura's hand will curl around his hip and the way his mouth will melt into a smile when he's near.
 
 
 
airairo: ohkura - prettyairairo on April 15th, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
Omg Fang-chan. ♥

You know I totally love this. I had to fight the urge to squee in the middle of my office when I read it earlier. XD It's so comfortable and warm and lovely and I love them and I love you. :x ♥
His pencil box is dirty!: :Dv :Dv!this_is_cd on April 15th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
Oh Fang-chan~ He loves his mommy.

♥ I'm so glad you like this. Apparently, I'm really hazy and stuff when I wake up because a few things I've written in the morning are like this. Well, except for the suits and sofa orgy... >.> I should fix that up for posting.

GOOD CAUSE I LOVE YOU TOO ♥
in our uniqueness, we are all the same: ohkura vestmujun on April 15th, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
This is really beautiful! *saved*
His pencil box is dirty!: Drummy-chan of Eito.this_is_cd on April 15th, 2008 03:25 am (UTC)
<3 Eeee! Thank you so much for your nice comment!
Noelle: ryokuraimpynymph on April 15th, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
Awww! This is really nice... and it's comfortable and warm and SDLFKAJ it's so great.

The ending <3333333
His pencil box is dirty!: Ohkura is HOT.this_is_cd on April 15th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
T_T I love that pic of Ohkura on Ryo's back lsdkjf in their yukata or whatnot sldkfj SO ADORABLE.

I'm so glad you liked it!!!!! FLAIL. I like the warm feeling too. I'm glad it worked out and came across the way I was trying to make it sound. Yay!!!

<3333333333333333
Kya: bronzy luvpinkpapyrus on April 15th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
Aww, Iso. So warm and comfortable. ♥ I love it.
His pencil box is dirty!: Of course I'm cute.this_is_cd on April 15th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
<3 I'm so glad you like this, Kya!!! I'm definitely continuing this for my Blind Eito fic. I think it's going to work out well and possibly spaw a good universe to fill up. ♥

PEE ESS. HAPPY BIRTHDAY. ♥
La: beach ryopashoshi on April 15th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC)
I'm trying to come up with a better response than "This is really cute" and failing. But it's really cute and I like how you write them a lot.
His pencil box is dirty!: BOOYAH!this_is_cd on April 15th, 2008 05:25 am (UTC)
<333 XD It IS kinda really cute XD I am in weird, thoughtful, cute-writing moods when I just wake up sometimes, apparently. I was telling Kya about this before she went to sleep, but I am going to continue with this for my Blind Eito challenge. :D I had a pretty neat idea this morning and how to fit Maru into a story with them and Alissa and Noelle seemed to really like it too. And well. Kya seemed to tell me that I HAD TO WRITE IT NOW. XD So yes. Hopefully I can flesh this out more and make it something really fun and real and stuff.

I'm SO GLAD you liked this! ♥ It means a lot.

Now if I can just get that shower!porn done... :>
(no subject) - pashoshi on April 15th, 2008 05:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - this_is_cd on April 15th, 2008 05:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
whited_79whited_79 on April 15th, 2008 10:12 am (UTC)
oh yeah the okinawa thing! :) more OhRyo love these days! XDDD
His pencil box is dirty!: :Dv :Dv!this_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 07:06 am (UTC)
<333333 I love the Okinawa thing so hard. :D And yes I've been loving OhRyo so much; I'm so glad there's ALL THIS STUFF GOING ON RIGHT NOW XD

Thanks for your comment!!! <3
All aboard the failbus!iverin on April 15th, 2008 10:47 am (UTC)
<3!

...I'm so amazing with fic comments at 5-something AM.
His pencil box is dirty!: Drummy-chan of Eito.this_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 07:06 am (UTC)
kjlkjlaskdjfaksj

Almost as amazing as my comments/posts at nearly that time too ;PPPPP

I LOVE YOUR COMMENT <3333333333333333333333333333333333 THANK YOUUUU~
kinda weird sorta creatureisomethyl on April 15th, 2008 01:08 pm (UTC)
aww... cute and comfy XD
His pencil box is dirty!: Drummers have rhythm.this_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 07:08 am (UTC)
<3 Thank you so much!!
OTP<2000snowqueenofhoth on April 15th, 2008 01:14 pm (UTC)
OKAY FINE I AM SCANNING GEEZ. ^_^

This was a good bribe. ;D
His pencil box is dirty!this_is_cd on April 15th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOLOLOL LKSDJF This is goign to be the start of my Blind Eito Challenge!!!! I'm really excited to work on this more.

<3333333333333333333333333333333333333

MUAH!

I'll try to write more Nika/Senga for you soon, too. ♥
zaq: OREOzaq_in_chill on April 15th, 2008 02:30 pm (UTC)
Okinawa will always be special for them... i remember reading this one thing that says that when they are in OKINAWA for K8's tour last year, when the rest of eito was in a separate vehicle together RyOkura has their own car to go around... :)

His pencil box is dirty!: :Dv :Dv!this_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 07:09 am (UTC)
lkdsjfs OMG Really? *_* Well, now that I think about it, I think I read that too. *_* I hate forgetting things XDDD Awwwww. Off together~ That's really cute. <3

Thank you for your comment!!! :D
Chibichibi15 on April 15th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
YAY! You are writing again1 <3 <3 Brilliant!
His pencil box is dirty!: Bucketo-facethis_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 07:10 am (UTC)
FLAIL. I am! SHOCKING! XDDD We're going to try to do a drabbly thing every day to practice writing (and to possibly get to some of the 849735 ideas we've come up with/partially started lol).

THANK YOU SO MUCH for your comment :D It makes me happy! <333
Ceathairceathair on April 15th, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
I was decided not to read any Ryo/Ohkura, because it was a pairing that I wasn't convinced about. I think I read to many fics with OhYass (not that I particulary like them, they just keep being paired off in what I read) but then I saw the pictures of the Spring Con and Alissa pimped your story and this made me squee in the office !

They are really cute together. Ohkura is trying to worm a place in my heart and brought Ryo as ammunition! I like the sunrise watching, the feeling of being comfortable was so easily expressed. I felt like being in Gen's bed (Araanaz). This is a very high compliment. I don't give out emoticon a lot, but your story is worth one, XD.

His pencil box is dirty!: :Dv :Dv!this_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 07:14 am (UTC)
*flail* Your comment makes me so so happy.

I really like them together, even though my "OTP" (if I have er, one. Because I think I have many >.> lol) is Ryo/Uchi. I just. Something about Ryo and Ohkura. The way they talk about each other and how Ohkura mentions Ryo a lot in his jwebs and just yes. LET OHKURA WORM A WAY IN YOUR HEART HE IS UTTERLY AMAZING AND I LOVE HIM SO MUCH. (Ryo is really good ammunition, btw~)

Your compliment really means a lot to me <3 I'm glad it worked in the way I was trying to convey and that you gave it a read even though you normally don't read Ryo/Ohkura and well. Yes. Thank you so so so so so so much. <3!!!
(no subject) - ceathair on April 16th, 2008 12:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - this_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 03:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ceathair on April 16th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - this_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ceathair on April 16th, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Yumeko: KJ∞-大亮-恥ずかしいタッチrainymemories on April 15th, 2008 10:17 pm (UTC)
That was absolutely adorable.♥ The world definitely needs more OhRyo.♥ This definitely warmed my heart. OhRyo will definitely always be remembered with Okinawa, lol :P
His pencil box is dirty!: :Dv :Dv!this_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 07:16 am (UTC)
♥ Awwww Your comment makes me smile. :D I am definitely of the opinion the world needs more OhRyo YES YES YES. I am happy to contribute! XD I'm glad you liked this and sldkj I LOVE the Okinawa thing. I definitely plan to poke at this more. :X
pankeiko: Ohkura Tadayoshi: Walk With Mepankeiko on April 15th, 2008 11:57 pm (UTC)
aaaaaaaawww! this was soooooo cutee~! n___n
I couldn't help but smile while I read this! XD
extremely cute! :D
His pencil box is dirty!: Bucketo-facethis_is_cd on April 16th, 2008 07:17 am (UTC)
FLAIL. So glad you like it!!!! :D Thank you so much for commenting! It means a lot. <333
procreational on April 18th, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
ISO THIS IS SO ADORABLE. WARM FUZZY FEELINGS IN MY CHEST!

♥♥ ILU.
His pencil box is dirty!: :Dv :Dv!this_is_cd on April 18th, 2008 02:56 am (UTC)
FLAIL. It makes me all warmfuzzy too alsdkfjalkfdaj They're not all always warm fuzzy BUT OMG

Its just EASY and HAPPY and FRIENDS sdlfkajsdlfkja FLAIL

ILU ZOMG ♥♥♥